Coming Up...
14:23:56
Tennis - ATP Challenger Yokohama Qualifiers
21m
Makoto Ochi 2.43
Yunseong Chung 1.56
Tennis - ATP Challenger Yokohama Match
21m
Matteo Donati 2.46
Tobias Kamke 1.55
Tennis - ATP Challenger Yokohama Match
96m
Tatsuma Ito 1.16
Kaito Uesugi 5.30
Soccer - Indian I League
5h 6m
Minerva Academy FC 1.58
Draw 3.55
Aizawl 6.20
Tennis - ATP Dubai Match
6h 36m
Gleb Sakharov 5.30
Philipp Kohlschreiber 1.16
Snooker - Welsh Open Match
6h 36m
Jamie Barrett 3.05
Ian Burns 1.39
Snooker - Welsh Open Match
6h 36m
Chen Zifan 3.15
Zhou Yuelong 1.36
Snooker - Welsh Open Match
6h 36m
Fang Xiongman 2.60
Yuan Sijun 1.50
Snooker - Welsh Open Match
6h 36m
Scott Donaldson 2.01
Fergal OBrien 1.81
Snooker - Welsh Open Match
6h 36m
Barry Hawkins 1.11
Niu Zhuang 6.60
Snooker - Welsh Open Match
6h 36m
Dominic Dale 1.35
Chris Totten 3.25
Tennis - ATP Dubai Match
6h 36m
Stefanos Tsitsipas 1.61
Mikhail Kukushkin 2.33
Basketball - Korean WKBL
6h 36m
Yongin Samsung Blueminx (w) -2.0 1.93
Shinhan Bank S Birds (w) +2.0 1.88
Basketball - FIBA World Cup Asia Qualifiers
7h 6m
South Korea 1.73
New Zealand 2.11
Basketball - FIBA World Cup Asia Qualifiers
8h 36m
Hong Kong +37.0 1.98
China -37.0 1.83
Tennis - ATP Dubai Match
8h 36m
Roberto Bautista Agut 1.16
Florian Mayer 5.20
Tennis - ATP Dubai Match
8h 36m
Robin Haase 1.42
Quentin Halys 2.88
Ice Hockey - Russia Junior Hockey League
9h 6m
HC Altay Ust-Kamenogorsk U21 +3.5 1.85
Stalnye Lisy U21 -3.5 1.95
Tennis - ATP Dubai Doubles Matches
9h 16m
D Istomin / D Nestor 2.38
R Gasquet / P-H Herbert 1.58
Ice Hockey - Russia Junior Hockey League
9h 36m
Snezhnye Barsy U21 3.40
Draw 5.10
HC Sarmaty U21 1.73
Alice Springs Race 2 - Adept Technology Handicap
Distance: 1200m
Track: Good
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 3:42 PM
Final Results
Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st
5. Hot Demand (5) 55.5kg
J: Raymond VigarT: Ms L Lefoe
2.00 1.90 2.10 2.05 2.05
1.50 1.80 1.30    
2nd
6. Urban Bourbon (3) 55kg
J: Jeffrey MaundT: Ms E Wehr
3.70 2.70 4.00    
3rd
3. Eighteen Bombers (1) 59.5kg
J: Wayne KerfordT: K N Rogerson
NTD NTD NTD    
Exotics
Quinella (5/6) 11.90  
Exacta (5/6) 13.20  
Trifecta (5,6,3) 70.10  
First Four (5,6,3,2) 197.90  
# Form Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed WinFixed PlaceBest of 3 Totes (Win)Middle Tote (Place)
1 515
Form
Nordic Eclipse (4) 60.5kg
J: Jamie Gibbons(a3.0)T: Greg Connor
3.7 4 3.8 3.7 3.60 1.75 BT3 1.70
2 243
Form
Engine Fifty Five (6) 60kg
J: Barry HuppatzT: Ms L Lefoe
6.5 5.5 6 6.5 6.00 2.40 BT3 2.70
3 x14
Form
Eighteen Bombers (1) 59.5kg
J: Wayne KerfordT: K N Rogerson
9.5 11 8.5 8 8.50 3.20 BT3 2.90
4 446
Form
Dancing Poetess (2) 58kg
J: Felicia BergstrandT: K J Lamprecht
10 16 17 18 21.00 6.50 BT3 7.70
5 121
Form
Hot Demand (5) 55.5kg
J: Raymond VigarT: Ms L Lefoe
1.85 1.95 2 2.05 2.05 1.30 BT3 1.50
6 253
Form
Urban Bourbon (3) 55kg
J: Jeffrey MaundT: Ms E Wehr
12 16 15 14 14.00 4.80 BT3 3.70
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2)
Favourite vs Field
Hot Demand 2.05
Any Other Runner 1.76