Coming Up...
8:37:48
Volleyball - Brazil Superliga Mens Match
22m
Caramuru/Castro 1.77
Copel Telecom/Maringa Volei 2.06
Soccer - Club Friendlies
22m
Philadelphia Union 2.00
Draw 3.60
DC United 3.40
Soccer - Club Friendlies
22m
Atlanta United 2.04
Draw 3.80
Columbus Crew 3.15
Soccer - Mexico Liga de Ascenso
22m
Mineros de Zacatecas 1.53
Draw 3.90
Murcielagos FC 6.20
Boxing - February Bouts
22m
George Groves 2.46
Chris Eubank Jr 1.55
Basketball - Brazil NBB Match
22m
Universo/Salvador 2.36
Paulistano 1.59
Basketball - NCAAB Match
22m
UAB 1.54
Southern Miss 2.50
Basketball - NCAAB Match
22m
UC Davis 3.20
Cal Santa Barbara 1.36
Basketball - NCAAB Match
22m
Wofford 1.44
Tenn Chattanooga 2.79
Basketball - NCAAB Match
22m
Northern Arizona 4.50
North Dakota 1.21
Soccer - Argentina Primera B
27m
CA Agropecuario 2.26
Draw 3.05
Club Villa Dalmine 3.15
Basketball - NCAAB Match
27m
Montana State 5.00
Eastern Washington 1.18
Basketball - NCAAB Match
37m
SIU Edwardsville 3.55
SE Missouri State 1.30
Soccer - Argentinian Primera A
37m
Temperley 3.50
Draw 3.00
Independiente 2.21
Soccer - Peru Primera Division
67m
Sport Rosario 1.85
Draw 3.35
UTC Cajamarca 4.30
Soccer - Colombian Primera A
82m
Independiente Medellin 1.78
Draw 3.45
Deportivo Cali 4.60
Soccer - Colombian Primera A
82m
Boyaca Chico 3.10
Draw 2.83
Rionegro Aguilas 2.54
Basketball - NCAAB Match
82m
Marshall 1.76
North Texas 2.07
Basketball - NCAAB Match
82m
Saint Louis 2.19
Richmond 1.68
Basketball - NCAAB Match
82m
Northern Iowa 1.88
Illinois State 1.93
Canberra Race 6 - Capital Veneering Benchmark 55 Handicap
Distance: 1206m
Track: Awt
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 3:52 PM
Final Results
Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st
1. Rock Prodigy (4) 60.5kg
J: Robbie BrewerT: K Dryden & S Collings
11.10 10.20 10.20 11.00 18.00
2.60 3.00 3.20    
2nd
7. Kopaonik (9) 57.5kg
J: Rachel Hunt(a1.5)T: Mick Miladinovic
1.50 1.60 1.50    
3rd
8. Quite Magical (2) 56.5kg
J: Jeff PenzaT: P J Facoory
1.80 1.70 1.70    
Exotics
Quinella (1/7) 26.80  
Exacta (1/7) 62.80  
Trifecta (1,7,8) 325.60  
First Four (1,7,8,5) 2908.00  
# Form Runner (Barrier) Best TOTE + Start PriceMiddle Tote (Place)
1 18x
Form
Rock Prodigy (4) 60.5kg
J: Robbie BrewerT: K Dryden & S Collings
11.00 3.00
2
Stromlo
Scratched @ 15:51 25/08/17
(Deductions: Win 19 c, Plc 16c)
3 3x6
Form
The Big Rig (1) 59.5kg
J: Brodie LoyT: Luke Pepper
7.50 2.20
4 353
Form
You're Kidding Me (10) 59.5kg
J: Richard BensleyT: G P Vella
6.00 1.60
5 1x0
Form
Mr Fox (8) 58.5kg
J: Nick Heywood(a)T: Ms K Kulic
21.00 4.80
6
Verbal
Scratched @ 08:57 24/08/17
7 563
Form
Kopaonik (9) 57.5kg
J: Rachel Hunt(a1.5)T: Mick Miladinovic
5.00 1.50
8 0x6
Form
Quite Magical (2) 56.5kg
J: Jeff PenzaT: P J Facoory
8.00 1.70
9 347
Form
Tinmine (5) 54kg
J: Michael TraversT: M C Lynch
14.00 3.60
10 x76
Form
Oakwood Lady (7) 54kg
J: Jess TaylorT: S I Singleton
7.00 2.30
Sort By Number Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)