Coming Up...
13:07:18
MLB
Live
Texas Rangers +0.5 -
Cleveland Indians -0.5 -
MLB
Live
Arizona Diamondbacks 3.90
Colorado Rockies 1.26
MLB
Live
Oakland Athletics 1.09
San Francisco Giants 7.50
Live
Phoenix Mercury 2.21
Minnesota Lynx 1.68
MLB
Live
Seattle Mariners 4.60
Chicago White Sox 1.20
0m
Adelaide Thunderbirds 15.00
Sunshine Coast Lightning 1.01
4m
Carlton Blues 5.60
Hawthorn Hawks 1.17
7m
Jaime Munguia 1.09
Liam Smith 7.75
52m
Tweed Heads 3.00
Townsville 1.38
52m
NZ Warriors 2.79
Melbourne Storm 1.47
52m
Heidelberg United SC U20 1.65
Draw 4.30
Bentleigh Greens U20 4.00
62m
Northern Stars 1.95
Northern Mystics 1.85
82m
Valentine Phoenix 10.00
Draw 5.60
Broadmeadow Magic 1.25
82m
Adamstown Rosebud 2.11
Draw 3.80
Weston Workers Bears Fc 2.97
82m
Charlestown City Blues 5.50
Draw 4.30
Edgeworth Eagles 1.52
112m
Wentworthville 2.75
Newtown 1.45
112m
PNG Hunters 1.45
Norths Devils 2.75
112m
Rockdale City Suns U20 2.73
Draw 3.50
Marconi Stallions U20 2.28
112m
Perth SC U20 2.33
Draw 3.90
Bayswater City SC U20 2.46
112m
Werribee City 1.35
Draw 5.10
Sunshine George Cross FC 7.50
Caulfield Race 4 - Ladbrokes Herbert Power Stakes
Distance: 2400m
Track: Good3
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 2:06 PM
Final Results
Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st
11. Lord Fandango (2) 53kg
J: Ben Allen(a)T: Archie Alexander
12.10 12.50 11.70 12.00 13.00
3.20 3.30 3.30    
2nd
1. Wall Of Fire (9) 58kg
J: Mark ZahraT: Hugo Palmer
3.00 3.20 3.20    
3rd
8. Gallic Chieftain (7) 53kg
J: Dean YendallT: D K Weir
1.80 1.70 1.70    
Exotics
Quinella (11/1) 57.70  
Exacta (11/1) 115.90  
Trifecta (11,1,8) 604.60  
First Four (11,1,8,2) 3919.10  
# Form Runner (Barrier) Official Flucs Fixed WinFixed PlaceBest TOTE + Start PriceBest of 3 Totes (Place)
1 482
Form
Wall Of Fire (9) 58kg
J: Mark ZahraT: Hugo Palmer
9.5 9 9.00 2.70 9.00 3.20
2 393
Form
Boom Time (6) 56.5kg
J: Cory ParishT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
7 7.5 8 8.5 8.00 2.50 8.50 2.50
3 241
Form
Foundry (5) 56kg
J: Michael DeeT: Robert Hickmott
6.5 7.5 8 7.5 8.00 2.50 7.50 2.40
4
Gallante
Scratched @ 09:30 13/10/17
5 x13
Form
Aloft (10) 55.5kg
J: Ben MelhamT: Robert Hickmott
3.7 4.2 4 4.2 4.00 1.65 4.20 1.70
6 x08
Form
Annus Mirabilis (3) 55.5kg
J: Luke CurrieT: S J Webb
51 31 41 51 41.00 9.50 51.00 9.40
7 32x
Form
Kidmenever (8) 55.5kg
J: Glyn SchofieldT: Charlie Appleby
6.5 8.5 7.5 7 7.50 2.40 7.00 2.50
8 176
Form
Gallic Chieftain (7) 53kg
J: Dean YendallT: D K Weir
5 5 4.8 4.6 4.60 1.75 4.60 1.80
9 468
Form
Harlow Gold (1) 53kg
J: Chris ParnhamT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
19 18 19 20 18.00 4.60 20.00 4.40
10 504
Form
Fanatic (4) 53kg
J: Beau Mertens(a)T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
51 31 26 31 31.00 7.50 31.00 7.30
11 x21
Form
Lord Fandango (2) 53kg
J: Ben Allen(a)T: Archie Alexander
13 12 13 12 11.00 3.10 12.00 3.30
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)
Favourite vs Field
Aloft 4.00
Any Other Runner 1.23