Coming Up...
23:37:26
International Test Match Live
Pakistan 1.05
Draw 41.00
Australia 18.00
Philippine PBA - Governors Cup Live
Rain or Shine Elasto Painters 1.06
NorthPort Batang Pier 9.50
Afghanistan Premier League Live
Balkh Legends 2.17
Nangarhar Leopards 1.70
English Open 2nd Round Live
Ronnie O'Sullivan -3.5 1.40
Allan Taylor +3.5 2.98
English Open 2nd Round Live
Allister Carter 1.30
Luca Brecel 3.55
ATP European Open Doubles Match
2m
L Paes / M Reyes-Varela 2.32
D Sharan / A Sitak 1.61
ATP Stockholm Doubles Match
12m
L Bambridge / J OMara 1.33
T Daniel / M Marterer 3.35
ATP Challenger Ismaning Match
22m
Tristan Lamasine 2.99
Ugo Humbert 1.40
ATP Challenger Ismaning Match
22m
Alexander Erler 2.01
Lukas Klein 1.81
Rip Curl Pro Portugal Round 2
22m
Griffin Colapinto 1.45
Patrick Gudauskas 2.75
ATP Challenger Ismaning Match
22m
Stefano Travaglia 1.67
Gleb Sakharov 2.23
English Open Match
22m
Mark Selby 1.27
Ben Woollaston 3.80
English Open Match
22m
Mei Xiwen 3.10
Marco Fu 1.37
English Open Match
22m
Lukas Kleckers 4.50
Ricky Walden 1.21
English Open Match
22m
Mark Allen 1.39
Yuan Sijun 3.05
ATP European Open Doubles Match
32m
M Demoliner / S Gonzalez 1.60
R Bemelmans / J De Loore 2.36
ATP Stockholm Match
52m
John Millman 2.56
Stefanos Tsitsipas 1.53
European Champions League Mens Matches
82m
Istanbul BB 1.38
Vammalan Lentopallo 3.05
Russia Vysshaya Hokkeinaya Liga
82m
Toros Neftekamsk 1.36
Draw 6.25
CSK VVS Samara 5.70
ATP Moscow Match
82m
Lukas Rosol 5.70
Karen Khachanov 1.14
Caulfield Race 6 - Thousand Guineas 2018
Distance: 1600
Track: Good3
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 3:11 PM
Final Results
Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st
7. Amphitrite (16) 55.5kg
J: Craig WilliamsT: D K Weir
12.70 13.10 12.60 13.00 13.00
3.30 3.40 3.40    
2nd
6. Fundamentalist (4) 55.5kg
J: Luke NolenT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
16.30 14.20 14.80    
3rd
3. Seabrook (10) 55.5kg
J: Dwayne DunnT: M G Price
4.50 4.40 5.00    
Exotics
Quinella (7/6) 594.80  
Exacta (7/6) 1005.40  
Trifecta (7,6,3) 11443.40  
First Four (7,6,3,11) 314014.30  
# Form Runner (Barrier) Official Flucs Fixed WinFixed PlaceBest TOTE + Start Price Best of 3 Totes (Place)
1 3x3
Form
El Dorado Dreaming (7) 55.5kg
J: Damian LaneT: K A Lees
7 7.5 7 7.5 7.50 2.10 7.50 2.30
2 222
Form
Fiesta (3) 55.5kg
J: Michael WalkerT: C J Waller
10 11 10 11 11.00 2.60 11.00 3.00
3 x38
Form
Seabrook (10) 55.5kg
J: Dwayne DunnT: M G Price
26 26.00 5.00 26.00 5.00
4 312
Form
Thrillster (8) 55.5kg
J: Noel CallowT: L & T Corstens
5 5.5 6 6.5 6.50 1.90 6.50 2.20
5 111
Form
Smart Melody (2) 55.5kg
J: James McdonaldT: K A Lees
2.45 2.25 2.2 2.15 2.10 1.18 2.15 1.50
6 088
Form
Fundamentalist (4) 55.5kg
J: Luke NolenT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
101 101.00 17.00 101.00 16.30
7 111
Form
Amphitrite (16) 55.5kg
J: Craig WilliamsT: D K Weir
12 13 13.00 3.00 13.00 3.40
8 342
Form
Krone (14) 55.5kg
J: Mark ZahraT: D K Weir
20 21 26 26.00 5.00 26.00 5.50
9 577
Form
Aristocratic Miss (11) 55.5kg
J: Luke CurrieT: Tony Mcevoy
101 151 101 126.00 21.00 101.00 19.30
10 485
Form
Qafila (1) 55.5kg
J: Regan BaylissT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
26 41 31 41 31.00 6.00 41.00 7.70
11 694
Form
Anjana (13) 55.5kg
J: Ben Allen(a)T: D K Weir
41 31 34.00 6.50 31.00 9.70
12 193
Form
Tahitian Dancer (6) 55.5kg
J: Clayton DouglasT: S P Nichols
41 91 101 91 126.00 21.00 91.00 14.30
13 x16
Form
Peaceful (12) 55.5kg
J: John AllenT: M Baker & A Forsman
31 41 51 61.00 11.00 51.00 8.30
14 x26
Form
Music Bay (5) 55.5kg
J: Linda MeechT: P Stokes
41 31 34.00 6.50 31.00 7.70
15 x21
Form
Mirette (15) 55.5kg
J: Jordan ChildsT: Archie Alexander
31 41 31 41 51.00 9.00 41.00 9.30
16
Ducale
Scratched @ 10:56 10/10/18
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)
Favourite vs Field
Smart Melody 2.10
Any Other Runner 1.71
Race Predictions
5
Smart Melody SMART MELODY is racing in terrific form and well placed to continue on her winning way, wary EL DORADO DREAMING and THRILLSTER both went well last start and may improve here.
1
El Dorado Dreaming
4
Thrillster
2
Fiesta