Track: Good4 Weather: Unknown

Caulfield

  • Race1
    12:30
  • Race2
    13:05
  • Race3
    13:40
  • Race4
    14:15
  • Race5
    14:55
  • Race6
    15:35
  • Race7
    16:15
  • Race8
    16:50
  • Race9
    17:25
Jumps in:
1 day 15 hr

Sir Rupert Clarke 2021

Distance: 1400m
Start Time: 18 September 2021, 4:50 PM
Local Time:
  • Win/Place
  • Quinella
  • Exacta
  • Trifecta
  • First Four
Pop-Out Form Guide TopSport Flucs Fixed WinFixed PlaceBest TOTE + Start PriceBest of 3 Totes (Place)Top FlucBest of The Best Premium
1.Behemoth (3)
x1437x11
59kg
J: Craig WilliamsT: D R Jolly
6 6 6.5 6
6.00
2.25
BT3SP
BP3
TF
BoB
2.Probabeel (2)
7x1102x1
57kg
J: Brett PrebbleT: J W Richards
5 5.5 5.5
5.50
2.15
BT3SP
BP3
TF
BoB
3.Streets Of Avalon (14)
167x2875
56kg
J: Damien OliverT: S P Nichols
61 34 41 41
41.00
11.00
BT3SP
BP3
TF
BoB
4.Dalasan (16)
7x0733x0
55.5kg
J: Ben AllenT: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
51 51
51.00
14.00
BT3SP
BP3
TF
BoB
5.Beau Rossa (1)
11210122
55kg
J: Linda MeechT: Will Clarken
4.8 5 4.6 4.8
4.80
1.95
BT3SP
BP3
TF
BoB
6.Buffalo River (4)
03x2340x
52.5kg
J: Patrick MoloneyT: M D Moroney
14 15 16 17
17.00
5.00
BT3SP
BP3
TF
BoB
7.Sierra Sue (10)
x0604117
52.5kg
J: Daniel MoorT: T Busuttin & N Young
13 14 13 13
13.00
4.00
BT3SP
BP3
TF
BoB
8.Groundswell (9)
x8110218
52kg
J: Damien ThorntonT: A & S Freedman
21 20 21 21
21.00
6.00
BT3SP
BP3
TF
BoB
9.Aysar (13)
2x229x04
52kg
J: Harry CoffeyT: Ben & J D Hayes
41 34 34
34.00
9.50
BT3SP
BP3
TF
BoB
10.Irish Flame (5)
115823x3
52kg
J: Matthew Cartwright(a)T: Brett Scott
41 34 34
34.00
9.50
BT3SP
BP3
TF
BoB
11.Romancer (8)
346x1825
52kg
J: Michael DeeT: G M Begg
34 34
34.00
9.50
BT3SP
BP3
TF
BoB
12.Samizdat (6)
14925x13
52kg
J: Craig NewittT: C & M Gangemi
34 26 21 21
21.00
6.00
BT3SP
BP3
TF
BoB
13.Amish Boy (15)
22347342
52kg
J: Dean YendallT: C Maher & D Eustace
12 13 13
13.00
4.00
BT3SP
BP3
TF
BoB
14.Dice Roll (7)
00x11143
52kg
J: Fred KersleyT: Nick Ryan
19 21 20 21
21.00
6.00
BT3SP
BP3
TF
BoB
15.Regardsmaree (11)
1114x935
52kg
J: Dean HollandT: Nick Ryan
31 26 31 26
26.00
7.50
BT3SP
BP3
TF
BoB
16.Poland (12)
10x153x8
52kg
J: Teodore Nugent(a)T: M D Moroney
31 20 21 26
26.00
6.50
BT3SP
BP3
TF
BoB
17.Im Thunderstruck (17)
15x1311
52kg
J: Jye McneilT: M Price & M Kent Jnr
7.5 7.5
7.50
2.60
BT3SP
BP3
TF
BoB
Sort By NumberSort By DividendSort By Name 125.4%377.2%
Final Field
Favourite vs Field
Beau Rossa
4.80
Any Other Runner
1.13

THE MAIL

TopSport Tips:

5
Beau Rossa
2
Probabeel
17
Im Thunderstruck
1
Behemoth

Race Rundown:

BEAU ROSSA missed by under a neck GRP 1 Memsie he was a little unlucky getting clear late, drops 3.5kgs and Linda Meech keeps the ride. PROBABEEL arrives in form a GRP 3 winner Cockram here she is third up fit and deserves consideration and, I'M THUNDERSTRUCK has freshened and races well first up gets just 52kgs but gets a barrier in another suburb, needs luck from draw.

Highlights

  • Racing
  • Sports