Coming Up...
16:28:18
Mens Challenger Series Matches
1m
Andriy Sitak 7.00
Petr David 1.10
Mens Challenger Series Matches
1m
Petr David 1.24
Florian Bluhm 4.10
Mens Challenger Series Matches
1m
Petr David 1.27
Sebestyen Kovacs 3.80
Mens Challenger Series Matches
1m
Jens Schabacker 3.55
Jiri Vrablik 1.30
Mens Challenger Series Matches
1m
Dwain Schwarzer 4.10
Florian Bluhm 1.24
Mens Challenger Series Matches
1m
Jens Schabacker 1.71
Andriy Sitak 2.15
Mens Challenger Series Matches
1m
Jens Schabacker 1.22
Dwain Schwarzer 4.40
Mens Challenger Series Matches
1m
Brice Ollivier 2.28
Jiri Vrablik 1.64
Mens Challenger Series Matches
1m
Dwain Schwarzer 9.25
Petr David 1.06
Mens Challenger Series Matches
1m
Brice Ollivier 1.22
Sebestyen Kovacs 4.40
Mens Challenger Series Matches
1m
Brice Ollivier 1.15
Florian Bluhm 5.60
Mens Challenger Series Matches
1m
Dwain Schwarzer 3.25
Sebestyen Kovacs 1.34
Mens Challenger Series Matches
1m
Jiri Vrablik 1.22
Sebestyen Kovacs 4.40
Mens Challenger Series Matches
1m
Jiri Vrablik 1.70
Petr David 2.17
Mens Challenger Series Matches
1m
Jiri Vrablik 1.09
Florian Bluhm 7.50
Mens Challenger Series Matches
1m
Andriy Sitak 2.25
Sebestyen Kovacs 1.65
Mens Challenger Series Matches
1m
Jens Schabacker 3.85
Brice Ollivier 1.27
Mens Challenger Series Matches
1m
Jens Schabacker 1.49
Florian Bluhm 2.65
Mens Challenger Series Matches
1m
Andriy Sitak 1.24
Dwain Schwarzer 4.10
Mens Challenger Series Matches
1m
Brice Ollivier 1.11
Andriy Sitak 6.50
Caulfield Race 9 - United Petroleum Toorak Handicap
Distance: 1600m
Track: Good3
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 5:12 PM
Final Results
Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st
1. Tosen Stardom (16) 57.5kg
J: Damian LaneT: D K Weir
10.50 10.80 10.30 10.00 10.00
3.60 4.00 3.90    
2nd
14. Sovereign Nation (17) 52kg
J: Beau Mertens(a)T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
6.60 6.80 6.70    
3rd
16. Petrology (13) 52kg
J: Chris ParnhamT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
18.30 19.80 21.80    
Exotics
Quinella (1/14) 122.00  
Exacta (1/14) 201.50  
Trifecta (1,14,16) 18021.20  
First Four (1,14,16,19) 344422.30  
# Form Runner (Barrier) Official Flucs Fixed WinFixed PlaceBest TOTE + Start Price Best of 3 Totes (Place)
1 536
Form
Tosen Stardom (16) 57.5kg
J: Damian LaneT: D K Weir
9.5 10 9.5 10 10.00 3.20 10.00 4.00
2 272
Form
Kaspersky (3) 56kg
J: Luke NolenT: Ms J Chapple-hyam
31 31 26 31 31.00 8.50 31.00 7.90
3 x00
Form
Seaburge (12) 55kg
J: Mark ZahraT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
61 61 71 81 81.00 21.00 81.00 19.30
4 222
Form
Tom Melbourne (15) 55kg
J: Glen BossT: C J Waller
7 7.5 8 8.5 8.00 2.70 8.50 2.90
5 x60
Form
He Or She (18) 54.5kg
J: Dwayne DunnT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
101 151.00 34.00 101.00 22.20
6 771
Form
I Am A Star (14) 54.5kg
J: Ben MelhamT: S P Nichols
17 21 19 20 21.00 6.00 20.00 6.40
7 x36
Form
Turnitaround (2) 54.5kg
J: Ben Thompson(a)T: M J Williams
41 51 61.00 16.00 51.00 11.40
8 116
Form
Comin' Through (4) 53.5kg
J: Michael WalkerT: C J Waller
11 9 8.5 9 9.00 3.00 9.00 3.40
9 1x2
Form
Egg Tart (9) 53.5kg
J: Damien OliverT: C J Waller
4.8 7 6 5.5 5.50 2.10 5.50 2.20
10 122
Form
Mr Sneaky (8) 52.5kg
J: Dean YendallT: Anthony Freedman
6 7.5 6.5 6 6.00 2.25 6.00 2.40
11 563
Form
Omei Sword (5) 52kg
J: Stephen BasterT: C J Waller
14 12 13 14 15.00 4.40 14.00 5.00
12 463
Form
Snitzson (10) 52kg
J: Cory ParishT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
21 26 31 31.00 8.50 31.00 7.50
13
So Si Bon
Scratched @ 07:37 14/10/17
(Deductions: Win 3 c, Plc 4c)
14 314
Form
Sovereign Nation (17) 52kg
J: Beau Mertens(a)T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
21 21.00 6.00 21.00 6.80
15 215
Form
Theanswermyfriend (6) 52kg
J: Michael DeeT: R W Smerdon
7 8 6.5 7 6.50 2.35 7.00 2.80
16 838
Form
Petrology (13) 52kg
J: Chris ParnhamT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
101 101 91 101 101.00 26.00 101.00 21.80
17 433
Form
Jacquinot Bay (11) 52kg
J: Ben Allen(a)T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
31 41 34.00 9.00 41.00 11.30
18 822
Form
Wyndspelle (7) 52kg
J: Nikita BerimanT: M C Kent
26 26 31 26 31.00 8.50 26.00 8.40
19 456
Form
Mask Of Time (1) 52kg
J: Daniel MoorT: Hugo Palmer
71 71 81 91 81.00 21.00 91.00 20.70
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)
Favourite vs Field
Egg Tart 5.50
Any Other Runner 1.14