Coming Up...
13:19:31
Aussie Rules - SANFL - Round 4
50m
Sturt 1.95
Port Magpies 1.85
Aussie Rules - TSL - Round 5
100m
Kingborough 9.50
Glenorchy 1.05
Tennis - ATP Challenger An Ning Match
100m
Vasek Pospisil 1.53
Lloyd George Harris 2.57
Tennis - ATP Challenger An Ning Match
100m
Andrew Whittington 1.96
Prajnesh Gunneswaran 1.87
Aussie Rules - AFL - Round 5
120m
Collingwood Magpies 1.75
Essendon Bombers 2.12
Rugby League - NRL - Round 8
170m
St George Illawarra 1.72
Sydney Roosters 2.18
Table Tennis - Mens Challenger Series Matches
3h 10m
Evgueni Chtchetinine 1.70
Enzo Angles 2.17
Table Tennis - Mens Challenger Series Matches
3h 10m
Evgueni Chtchetinine 4.00
Yannick Vostes 1.25
Table Tennis - Mens Challenger Series Matches
3h 10m
Fedor Kuzmin 2.06
Petr David 1.77
Table Tennis - Mens Challenger Series Matches
3h 10m
Evgueni Chtchetinine 1.56
Marc Duran 2.45
Table Tennis - Mens Challenger Series Matches
3h 10m
Miroslav Horejsi 1.83
Fedor Kuzmin 1.98
Table Tennis - Mens Challenger Series Matches
3h 10m
Fedor Kuzmin 1.90
Yannick Vostes 1.90
Table Tennis - Mens Challenger Series Matches
3h 10m
Enio Mendes 1.90
Marc Duran 1.90
Table Tennis - Mens Challenger Series Matches
3h 10m
Miroslav Horejsi 2.53
Petr David 1.53
Table Tennis - Mens Challenger Series Matches
3h 10m
Enzo Angles 1.70
Petr David 2.17
Table Tennis - Mens Challenger Series Matches
3h 10m
Enio Mendes 2.53
Yannick Vostes 1.53
Table Tennis - Mens Challenger Series Matches
3h 10m
Miroslav Horejsi 1.70
Enio Mendes 2.17
Basketball - Philippines - PBA Commissioners Cup
5h 10m
Columbian Dyip 3.50
Meralco Bolts 1.31
Tennis - ATP Barcelona Match
5h 40m
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez 5.30
Kei Nishikori 1.16
Tennis - ATP Budapest Match
5h 40m
Marco Cecchinato 1.67
Damir Dzumhur 2.25
Caulfield Race 9 - United Petroleum Toorak Handicap
Distance: 1600m
Track: Good3
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 5:12 PM
Final Results
Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st
1. Tosen Stardom (16) 57.5kg
J: Damian LaneT: D K Weir
10.50 10.80 10.30 10.00 10.00
3.60 4.00 3.90    
2nd
14. Sovereign Nation (17) 52kg
J: Beau Mertens(a)T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
6.60 6.80 6.70    
3rd
16. Petrology (13) 52kg
J: Chris ParnhamT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
18.30 19.80 21.80    
Exotics
Quinella (1/14) 122.00  
Exacta (1/14) 201.50  
Trifecta (1,14,16) 18021.20  
First Four (1,14,16,19) 344422.30  
# Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed WinFixed PlaceBest TOTE + Start PriceBest of 3 Totes (Place)
1
Tosen Stardom (16) 57.5kg
J: Damian LaneT: D K Weir
9.5 10 9.5 10 10.00 3.20 10.00 4.00
2
Kaspersky (3) 56kg
J: Luke NolenT: Ms J Chapple-hyam
31 31 26 31 31.00 8.50 31.00 7.90
3
Seaburge (12) 55kg
J: Mark ZahraT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
61 61 71 81 81.00 21.00 81.00 19.30
4
Tom Melbourne (15) 55kg
J: Glen BossT: C J Waller
7 7.5 8 8.5 8.00 2.70 8.50 2.90
5
He Or She (18) 54.5kg
J: Dwayne DunnT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
101 151.00 34.00 101.00 22.20
6
I Am A Star (14) 54.5kg
J: Ben MelhamT: S P Nichols
17 21 19 20 21.00 6.00 20.00 6.40
7
Turnitaround (2) 54.5kg
J: Ben Thompson(a)T: M J Williams
41 51 61.00 16.00 51.00 11.40
8
Comin' Through (4) 53.5kg
J: Michael WalkerT: C J Waller
11 9 8.5 9 9.00 3.00 9.00 3.40
9
Egg Tart (9) 53.5kg
J: Damien OliverT: C J Waller
4.8 7 6 5.5 5.50 2.10 5.50 2.20
10
Mr Sneaky (8) 52.5kg
J: Dean YendallT: Anthony Freedman
6 7.5 6.5 6 6.00 2.25 6.00 2.40
11
Omei Sword (5) 52kg
J: Stephen BasterT: C J Waller
14 12 13 14 15.00 4.40 14.00 5.00
12
Snitzson (10) 52kg
J: Cory ParishT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
21 26 31 31.00 8.50 31.00 7.50
13
So Si Bon
Scratched @ 07:37 14/10/17
(Deductions: Win 3 c, Plc 4c)
14
Sovereign Nation (17) 52kg
J: Beau Mertens(a)T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
21 21.00 6.00 21.00 6.80
15
Theanswermyfriend (6) 52kg
J: Michael DeeT: R W Smerdon
7 8 6.5 7 6.50 2.35 7.00 2.80
16
Petrology (13) 52kg
J: Chris ParnhamT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
101 101 91 101 101.00 26.00 101.00 21.80
17
Jacquinot Bay (11) 52kg
J: Ben Allen(a)T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
31 41 34.00 9.00 41.00 11.30
18
Wyndspelle (7) 52kg
J: Nikita BerimanT: M C Kent
26 26 31 26 31.00 8.50 26.00 8.40
19
Mask Of Time (1) 52kg
J: Daniel MoorT: Hugo Palmer
71 71 81 91 81.00 21.00 91.00 20.70
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)
Favourite vs Field
Egg Tart 5.50
Any Other Runner 1.14