Coming Up...
5:25:06
US NCAA Live
Florida Gators 2.54
Oklahoma Sooners 1.52
Austrian OBL Match
4m
Raiffeisen Furstenfeld Panthers +19.0 2.10
Redwell Gunners Oberwart -19.0 1.74
Eurocup
4m
Cedevita Zagreb -14.0 1.94
Asseco Prokom Gdynia +14.0 1.87
Eurocup
4m
Skyliners Frankfurt 2.19
Lietuvos Rytas 1.69
Denmark Handball Mens Matches
4m
Sonderjyske 2.83
Aalborg 1.41
NCAAB Match
4m
South Dakota State 1.42
Colorado State 2.88
NCAAB Match
4m
Illinois State 2.27
Boise State 1.64
Eurocup
34m
Alba Berlin 1.18
Limoges CSP 4.90
European Champions League Mens Matches
34m
VfB Friedrichshafen 1.08
Ach Volley 8.25
Euro League Matches
34m
Panathinaikos BC 1.52
FC Barcelona Regal 2.56
European Champions League Womens Match
34m
Cannes (w) 1.52
Minchanka Minsk (w) 2.55
FIBA Europe Cup Match
34m
Leicester Riders +10.0 1.91
Szolnoki Olaj -10.0 1.89
FIBA Europe Cup Match
34m
KB Prishtina 3.05
Bakken Bears 1.38
European CEV Cup Mens Match
34m
Lausanne UC +2.5 3.70
Diatec Trentino -2.5 1.28
NCAAB Match
34m
Hartford 2.94
Iona 1.41
ATP Challenger Andria Match
34m
Andrea Pellegrino 2.66
Paolo Lorenzi 1.48
NCAAB Match
64m
Wisconsin 1.26
Stanford 3.85
FIBA Europe Cup Match
64m
Pallacanestro Varese 1.23
Alba Fehervar 4.20
Italian Serie C
64m
Ternana 1.72
Draw 2.91
Feralpisalo 7.00
Italian Serie C
64m
Pro Vercelli 1.64
Draw 3.45
Alessandria 5.80
Darwin Race 4 - Ella Bache Fannie Bay Trobis Handicap
Distance: 1000m
Track: Good
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 6:18 PM
Final Results
Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st
8. Dark Whirlwind (2) 55.5kg
J: Phillip CrichT: S A Clarke
21.00 24.00 20.50 21.00 21.00
4.90 3.80 5.60    
2nd
3. Paghman (1) 58kg
J: Kim GladwinT: G Clarke
2.60 1.40 1.40    
3rd
1. She Ra (4) 61kg
J: Jarrod ToddT: Philip Cole
NTD NTD NTD    
Exotics
Quinella (8/3) 22.70  
Exacta (8/3) 54.30  
Trifecta (8,3,1) 248.00  
First Four (8,3,1,2) 2118.80  
# Form Runner (Barrier) Official Flucs Fixed WinFixed PlaceBest of 3 Totes (Win) Middle Tote (Place)
1 21x
Form
She Ra (4) 61kg
J: Jarrod ToddT: Philip Cole
7 10 11 12 13.00 4.00 - 3.90
2 31x
Form
Restless (5) 58.5kg
J: Richie OakfordT: Philip Cole
11 17 19 21 21.00 6.00 - 5.00
3 11x
Form
Paghman (1) 58kg
J: Kim GladwinT: G Clarke
2.2 2.3 2.25 2.3 2.40 1.35 - 1.40
4
Sabai Sabai
Scratched @ 17:46 20/10/18
(Deductions: Win 13 c, Plc 16c)
5 6x1
Form
Isle Of Light (3) 57.5kg
J: Carl SpryT: Angela Forster
3.4 2.7 2.6 2.5 2.50 1.35 - 1.70
6 83x
Form
Madame Duporth (7) 57.5kg
J: Paul DentonT: Ms K Petrick
5 4.8 5 5.5 6.50 2.40 - 2.10
7
Rockatomic
Scratched @ 09:09 20/10/18
8 057
Form
Dark Whirlwind (2) 55.5kg
J: Phillip CrichT: S A Clarke
15 19 20 21 21.00 5.00 - 4.90
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2)
Favourite vs Field
Paghman 2.40
Any Other Runner 1.55
Race Predictions
3
Paghman PAGHMAN returns and form late last campaign was very good, danger ISLE OF LIGHT who was a good winner here by 4 lengths 22/9 is in form.
5
Isle Of Light
6
Madame Duporth
4
Sabai Sabai