Coming Up...
8:50:06
Cricket - Ford Trophy Final
9m
Central Districts Stags 1.52
Auckland Aces 2.55
Soccer - Argentinian Primera A
9m
Club Atletico Huracan 2.35
Draw 2.81
Estudiantes 3.45
Soccer - Argentinian Primera A
9m
Olimpo de Bahia Blanca 2.74
Draw 2.97
Arsenal de Sarandi 2.71
Volleyball - Brazil Superliga Womens Match
9m
Renata Valinhos/Country (w) 7.00
Volei Bauru (w) 1.10
Tennis - ATP Rio de Janeiro Match
24m
Fernando Verdasco 4.40
Dominic Thiem 1.22
Tennis - ATP Rio de Janeiro Doubles Match
29m
D Marrero / F Verdasco 3.05
J Murray / B Soares 1.39
Volleyball - Brazil Superliga Womens Match
39m
Volei Nestle (w) -2.5 1.27
Sesi-SP (w) +2.5 3.80
Volleyball - Brazil Superliga Womens Match
69m
Fluminense FC (w) 1.50
Esporte Clube Pinheiros (w) 2.61
Volleyball - Brazil Superliga Womens Match
69m
Sao Cristovao Saude/Sao Caetano (w) 1.21
Brasilia Volei (w) 4.50
Basketball - NCAAB Match
69m
Mercer 1.33
The Citadel 3.35
Tennis - ATP Delray Beach Match
69m
Denis Shapovalov 1.62
Taylor Fritz 2.34
Soccer - Chilean Primera Division
69m
Colo Colo 1.52
Draw 4.30
CD OHiggins 5.50
Basketball - Brazil NBB Match
84m
Campo Mourao 1.56
Liga Sorocabana de Basquete 2.44
Basketball - NCAAB Match
99m
Central Michigan 3.75
Toledo 1.27
Tennis - ATP Rio de Janeiro Match
129m
Fabio Fognini 1.90
Aljaz Bedene 1.92
Tennis - ATP Challenger Morelos Match
129m
Thanasi Kokkinakis 1.58
Christian Garin 2.45
Basketball - NCAAB Match
129m
Samford 1.76
VMI 2.08
Basketball - NCAAB Match
129m
Marist 4.60
Niagara 1.20
Basketball - NCAAB Match
129m
St. Peters 1.97
Quinnipiac 1.84
Basketball - NCAAB Match
129m
Tennessee Chat +15.0 1.94
NC Greensboro -15.0 1.87
Goodwood - Eng Race 1 - Eng Race 1 - Thames Materials Ltd Apprentice Handicap
Distance: 1200m
Track: Good
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 2:09 AM
Final Results
Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st
6. Island Cloud (6) 60kg
J: David Egan
2.20 1.90 2.70 - -
1.10 1.40 2.00    
2nd
4. Jashma (10) 61.5kg
J: Finley Marsh
12.20 2.80 2.10    
3rd
10. Flying Sakhee (4) 54kg
J: M Godwin
5.80 6.60 7.50    
Exotics
Quinella (6/4) 6.40  
Exacta (6/4) 15.10  
Trifecta (6,4,10) 153.70  
# Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed WinFixed Place
1
Whitecrest (3) 63.5kg
J: Stephen Cummins
10.00 2.50
2
Qatari Riyals (8) 62.5kg
J: Tina Smith
13.00 3.10
3
Pour La Victoire (2) 62.5kg
J: Georgia Cox
5.50 1.75
4
Jashma (10) 61.5kg
J: Finley Marsh
7.00 2.05
5
Fairway To Heaven
Scratched @ 21:19 25/08/17
6
Island Cloud (6) 60kg
J: David Egan
2.70 1.28
7
Wild Flower (9) 58kg
J: Megan Nicholls
6.50 1.95
8
Lucky Di (7) 57kg
J: G Buckell
18.00 3.90
9
Deer Song (5) 55kg
J: Nicola Currie
21.00 4.40
10
Flying Sakhee (4) 54kg
J: M Godwin
23.00 4.80
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)
Favourite vs Field
Island Cloud 2.70
Any Other Runner 1.46