Coming Up...
14:16:29
Tennis - ATP Challenger Yokohama Match
103m
Tatsuma Ito 1.16
Kaito Uesugi 5.30
Soccer - Indian I League
5h 13m
Minerva Academy FC 1.58
Draw 3.55
Aizawl 6.20
Tennis - ATP Dubai Match
6h 43m
Gleb Sakharov 5.30
Philipp Kohlschreiber 1.16
Snooker - Welsh Open Match
6h 43m
Jamie Barrett 3.05
Ian Burns 1.39
Snooker - Welsh Open Match
6h 43m
Chen Zifan 3.15
Zhou Yuelong 1.36
Snooker - Welsh Open Match
6h 43m
Fang Xiongman 2.60
Yuan Sijun 1.50
Snooker - Welsh Open Match
6h 43m
Scott Donaldson 2.01
Fergal OBrien 1.81
Snooker - Welsh Open Match
6h 43m
Barry Hawkins 1.11
Niu Zhuang 6.60
Snooker - Welsh Open Match
6h 43m
Dominic Dale 1.35
Chris Totten 3.25
Tennis - ATP Dubai Match
6h 43m
Stefanos Tsitsipas 1.61
Mikhail Kukushkin 2.33
Basketball - Korean WKBL
6h 43m
Yongin Samsung Blueminx (w) -2.0 1.93
Shinhan Bank S Birds (w) +2.0 1.88
Basketball - FIBA World Cup Asia Qualifiers
7h 13m
South Korea 1.73
New Zealand 2.11
Basketball - FIBA World Cup Asia Qualifiers
8h 43m
Hong Kong +37.0 1.98
China -37.0 1.83
Tennis - ATP Dubai Match
8h 43m
Roberto Bautista Agut 1.16
Florian Mayer 5.20
Tennis - ATP Dubai Match
8h 43m
Robin Haase 1.42
Quentin Halys 2.88
Ice Hockey - Russia Junior Hockey League
9h 13m
HC Altay Ust-Kamenogorsk U21 +3.5 1.85
Stalnye Lisy U21 -3.5 1.95
Tennis - ATP Dubai Doubles Matches
9h 23m
D Istomin / D Nestor 2.38
R Gasquet / P-H Herbert 1.58
Ice Hockey - Russia Junior Hockey League
9h 43m
Snezhnye Barsy U21 3.40
Draw 5.10
HC Sarmaty U21 1.73
Snooker - Welsh Open Match
9h 43m
Wang Yuchen 3.10
Peter Ebdon 1.38
Snooker - Welsh Open Match
9h 43m
Xiao Guodong 1.36
Chris Wakelin 3.15
Goodwood - Eng Race 3 - Eng Race 3 - Chichester Observer Nursery
Distance: 1400m
Track: Good
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 3:19 AM
Final Results
Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st
2. She Believes (3) 60kg
J: David Egan
4.70 2.60 3.30 - -
3.00 1.70 1.40    
2nd
7. Simply Breathless (7) 56kg
J: S Hitchcott
1.80 2.40 1.80    
3rd
5. Tig Tog (2) 58.5kg
J: D O'neill
2.40 2.10 2.10    
Exotics
Quinella (2/7) 7.70  
Exacta (2/7) 34.20  
# Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed WinFixed Place
1
George
Scratched @ 20:58 25/08/17
2
She Believes (3) 60kg
J: David Egan
4.00 1.40
3
Royal Household (4) 59.5kg
J: Hollie Doyle
3.30 1.30
4
Beringer (9) 59.5kg
J: D Sweeney
17.00 3.30
5
Tig Tog (2) 58.5kg
J: D O'neill
7.50 1.95
6
Chai Chai (5) 57kg
J: D Probert
4.60 1.50
7
Simply Breathless (7) 56kg
J: S Hitchcott
10.00 2.30
8
Ghepardo (8) 55.5kg
J: K O'neill
51.00 8.00
9
Diamond Dougal (6) 55kg
J: J F Egan
21.00 3.90
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)
Favourite vs Field
Royal Household 3.30
Any Other Runner 1.33