Coming Up...
22:12:06
International Test Match Live
Australia 1.43
Draw 6.75
India 4.70
ICC ODI Championship Live
Bangladesh 1.05
West Indies 13.00
Australian NBL Live
Perth Wildcats 1.55
Sydney Kings 2.46
Philippine PBA - Governors Cup Live
Alaska Aces 2.44
Magnolia Hotshots 1.54
Iranian Pro League
17m
Sanat Naft Abadan 2.70
Draw 2.79
Saipa 2.93
Iranian Pro League
17m
Tractor Sazi 1.64
Draw 3.30
Foolad Khuzestan 6.25
Indian I League
17m
Pailan Arrows 3.45
Draw 3.60
Aizawl 1.97
BWF World Tour Finals - MIxed Doubles
17m
A Higashino / Y Watanabe 1.75
P S Chan / L Y Goh 2.09
BWF World Tour Finals - MIxed Doubles
17m
Y Wang / D Huang 1.13
H Faizal / G E Widjaja 6.25
Chinese Matches
22m
Sichuan Blue Whales 1.62
Shanxi Brave Dragons 2.31
Chinese Matches
22m
Tianjin Golden Lions +14.0 1.90
Beijing Ducks -14.0 1.90
Chinese Matches
22m
Bayi Rockets 3.85
Zhejiang Golden Bulls 1.27
Chinese Matches
22m
Guangzhou Long-Lions 1.55
Shenzhen Leopards 2.47
Chinese Matches
22m
Beikong Fly Dragons +13.0 1.82
Xinjiang Flying Tigers -13.0 2.00
BWF World Tour Finals - Mens Singles
47m
Kento Momota 1.07
Tommy Sugiarto 8.50
Scottish Open Match
47m
Sam Baird 3.40
Shaun Murphy 1.33
BWF World Tour Finals - Womens Doubles
47m
S H Lee / S C Shin 1.23
G Stoeva / S Stoeva 4.20
PDC World Championship Matches
77m
Michael Barnard 1.31
Jose De Sousa 3.45
Iranian Pro League
92m
Persepolis 1.62
Draw 3.15
Pars Jam Bushehr 7.25
European Championship - Women
107m
Sweden (w) 5.90
Norway (w) 1.10
Randwick Race 8 - The Metropolitan 2018
Distance: 2400
Track: Good3
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 4:48 PM
Final Results
Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st
6. Patrick Erin (4) 51kg
J: Corey BrownT: C J Waller
15.10 15.80 15.10 16.00 16.00
4.10 4.20 4.10    
2nd
10. Brimham Rocks (15) 50kg
J: Kerrin McevoyT: C J Waller
2.00 2.00 2.20    
3rd
15. Sikandarabad (6) 50kg
J: Jye McneilT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
7.50 8.00 6.30    
Exotics
Quinella (6/10) 38.50  
Exacta (6/10) 98.60  
Trifecta (6,10,15) 2355.00  
First Four (6,10,15,16) 18502.30  
# Form Runner (Barrier) Official Flucs Fixed WinFixed PlaceBest TOTE + Start Price Best of 3 Totes (Place)
1 x52
Form
Auvray (2) 57kg
J: Tye AnglandT: R A Freedman
18 19 20 21.00 5.50 20.00 6.30
2 005
Form
Big Duke (8) 56.5kg
J: Brenton AvdullaT: D K Weir
8 7.5 7 6.5 7.50 2.45 6.50 2.30
3 837
Form
Libran (16) 56kg
J: Hugh BowmanT: C J Waller
12 14 15 16 15.00 4.00 16.00 4.70
4 20x
Form
Wall Of Fire (10) 54.5kg
J: James McdonaldT: C Maher & D Eustace
12 13 14 15 15.00 4.00 15.00 5.50
5 140
Form
Sedanzer (5) 53kg
J: Tim ClarkT: G Waterhouse & A Bott
19 14 13 12 13.00 3.70 12.00 4.10
6 x64
Form
Patrick Erin (4) 51kg
J: Corey BrownT: C J Waller
12 14 15 16 15.00 4.00 16.00 4.20
7 x02
Form
Midterm (17) 50.5kg
J: Michael DeeT: Liam Howley
17 19 20 21 21.00 5.50 21.00 7.50
8 x39
Form
Alward (1) 50.5kg
J: Kathy O'haraT: C J Waller
41 81 71 81 81.00 19.00 81.00 17.50
9 351
Form
Miss Admiration (9) 50kg
J: Dean HollandT: M G Price
9.5 16 17 18 19.00 5.00 18.00 5.70
10 332
Form
Brimham Rocks (15) 50kg
J: Kerrin McevoyT: C J Waller
5 4.6 4.4 4.6 4.60 1.80 4.60 2.20
11 x33
Form
Sin To Win (12) 50kg
J: Dean YendallT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
19 21 20 19 20.00 5.00 19.00 5.50
12 011
Form
The Lord Mayor (7) 50kg
J: Jay FordT: C J Waller
15 19 20 21 21.00 5.50 21.00 6.80
13 x39
Form
Nettoyer (14) 50kg
J: Rachel KingT: Ms W Roche
71 81 91 101 101.00 21.00 101.00 27.20
14 703
Form
Just Shine (13) 50kg
J: Alysha CollettT: Clare Cunningham
51 71 81 101 101.00 21.00 101.00 23.00
15 134
Form
Sikandarabad (6) 50kg
J: Jye McneilT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
26 31.00 6.50 26.00 8.00
16 x11
Form
High Bridge (3) 50kg
J: Craig WilliamsT: C J Waller
6 6.5 5.5 5 5.50 2.00 5.00 2.30
17 675
Form
Opposition (19) 50kg
J: Andrew AdkinsT: C J Waller
41 51 61 51 51.00 12.00 51.00 12.30
18 978
Form
Jake's Hill (11) 50kg
J: Yusuke IchikawaT: C J Waller
151 201 151 201 251.00 51.00 201.00 55.60
19
Romanesque
Scratched @ 07:51 29/09/18
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)
Race Predictions
10
Brimham Rocks BRIMHAM ROCKS was great in the G3 Kingston Town gets just 50kgs and Kerrin McEvoy to steer will need best, LIBRAN stormed home from well back in same race the extra 400m should suit, MISS ADMIRATION was good winning the G3 Cstephen all strong hopes in a competitive G1 Metropolitan Handicap.
3
Libran
9
Miss Admiration
16
High Bridge