Coming Up...
17:01:33
Live
Manly Sea Eagles +34.5 1.74
Sydney Roosters -34.5 2.10
Live
LIVE West Coast Eagles 1.01
LIVE Western Bulldogs 1.01
8m
Rafael Cabrera Bello 1.80
Kiradech Aphibarnrat 2.03
13m
Zimbabwe 15.00
Pakistan 1.02
13m
Irina Maria Bara 1.17
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya 5.10
13m
Jessica Pieri 1.75
Valentini Grammatikopoulou 2.09
18m
Bryson DeChambeau 1.72
Si Woo Kim 2.14
28m
Luke List 1.84
Keegan Bradley 1.97
38m
Cameron Smith 1.84
Brendan Steele 1.97
48m
Tyrrell Hatton 1.69
Paul Dunne 2.18
58m
Brooks Koepka 1.37
Cameron Davis 3.10
58m
Orix Buffaloes (D. Roach) 2.37
Chiba Lotte Marines (H. Wakui) 1.59
68m
Kevin Na 1.54
Brett Rumford 2.50
78m
Henrik Stenson 1.96
Paul Casey 1.85
88m
Yannick Hanfmann 1.27
Viktor Galovic 3.85
88m
Hanshin Tigers (R. Messenger) 1.70
Yokohama Bay Stars (S. Imanaga) 2.17
88m
Ryan Fox 1.56
Gavin Green 2.44
103m
Gary Woodland 1.71
Shubhankar Sharma 2.15
113m
Masahiro Kawamura 1.65
Sam Locke 2.24
118m
Corentin Moutet 1.41
Danilo Petrovic 2.93
Randwick Race 8 - The Everest 2017
Distance: 1200
Track: Good3
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 4:17 PM
Final Results
Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st
3. Redzel (4) 58.5kg
J: Kerrin McevoyT: P & P Snowden
8.60 8.40 8.60 8.50 9.00
2.80 2.60 2.70    
2nd
2. Vega Magic (10) 58.5kg
J: Craig WilliamsT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
2.00 2.20 2.10    
3rd
8. Brave Smash (9) 58.5kg
J: Jamie SpencerT: D K Weir
5.30 5.90 5.60    
Exotics
Quinella (3/2) 17.80  
Exacta (3/2) 42.90  
Trifecta (3,2,8) 507.80  
First Four (3,2,8,1) 4031.80  
# Form Runner (Barrier) Official Flucs Fixed WinFixed PlaceBest TOTE + Start PriceBest of 3 Totes (Place)
1 x76
Form
Chautauqua (5) 58.5kg
J: Brenton AvdullaT: M, W & J Hawkes
5.5 6 5.5 6 6.50 2.25 6.00 2.20
2 x11
Form
Vega Magic (10) 58.5kg
J: Craig WilliamsT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
5 4.4 4.6 4.8 4.80 1.80 4.80 2.20
3 x11
Form
Redzel (4) 58.5kg
J: Kerrin McevoyT: P & P Snowden
7 8.5 9 8.5 8.50 2.70 8.50 2.80
4 5x1
Form
Redkirk Warrior (3) 58.5kg
J: Regan BaylissT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
10 11 10 11 11.00 3.20 11.00 3.70
5 3x3
Form
Clearly Innocent (6) 58.5kg
J: Hugh BowmanT: K A Lees
13 15 14 13 13.00 3.50 13.00 3.60
6 411
Form
Deploy (7) 58.5kg
J: Joshua ParrT: G A Ryan
16 16 17 16 16.00 4.40 16.00 4.20
7 x68
Form
Fell Swoop (8) 58.5kg
J: Tye AnglandT: Matthew Dale
51 81 71 81 71.00 16.00 81.00 14.40
8 212
Form
Brave Smash (9) 58.5kg
J: Jamie SpencerT: D K Weir
31 19 18 19 19.00 5.00 19.00 5.90
9 x42
Form
English (12) 56.5kg
J: Blake ShinnT: G Waterhouse & A Bott
9.5 9.5 9 9.5 9.50 2.90 9.50 2.80
10 1x1
Form
She Will Reign (2) 51kg
J: Corey BrownT: G Portelli
6 6.5 6 5.5 5.50 2.00 5.50 2.20
11 x31
Form
Houtzen (1) 51kg
J: Jeff LloydT: A J Edmonds
17 21 17 18 20.00 5.00 18.00 4.50
12 x24
Form
Tulip (11) 51kg
J: Tim ClarkT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
61 101 61 51 51.00 9.50 51.00 10.70
13
In Her Time
Scratched @ 07:53 14/10/17
14
Trapeze Artist
Scratched @ 10:33 12/10/17
15
Takedown
Scratched @ 07:53 14/10/17
16
Ball Of Muscle
Scratched @ 07:53 14/10/17
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)