Coming Up...
3:21:10
Soccer - Spanish La Liga
8m
Alaves 1.93
Draw 3.30
Girona 4.20
Soccer - Spanish La Liga
8m
Real Sociedad 2.94
Draw 3.20
Atletico Madrid 2.45
Soccer - Turkey Cup
8m
Fenerbahce 2.50
Draw 3.35
Besiktas JK 2.68
Cricket - IPL Matches
8m
LIVE Kings XI Punjab 1.10
LIVE Sunrisers Hyderabad 7.20
Basketball - FIBA Europe Cup Match
8m
Gasterra Flames Groningen 1.75
Reyer Venezia Mestre 2.08
Ice Hockey - Swedish Hockey League Match
8m
Skelleftea AIK 2.85
Draw 4.30
Vaxjo Lakers HC 2.06
Handball - Denmark Haandboldligaen Mens Matches
8m
Lemvig-Thyboron 1.36
Randers HH 3.20
Golf - Valero Texas Open 2018 - R1 Matchups
18m
Bill Haas 1.84
Chris Kirk 1.97
Golf - Valero Texas Open 2018 - R1 Matchups
18m
Matt Kuchar 1.89
Charley Hoffman 1.92
Golf - Valero Texas Open 2018 - R1 Matchups
28m
Stewart Cink 1.75
Ryan Armour 2.09
Golf - Valero Texas Open 2018 - R1 Matchups
28m
Sergio Garcia 1.58
Billy Horschel 2.39
Golf - Valero Texas Open 2018 - R1 Matchups
38m
Martin Kaymer 2.07
Austin Cook 1.77
Golf - Valero Texas Open 2018 - R1 Matchups
38m
Ryan Moore 1.47
David Lingmerth 2.72
Basketball - French Pro B Match
38m
Vichy-Clermont 1.61
Saint-Chamond 2.34
Soccer - Swiss Challenge League
38m
Winterthur 1.37
Draw 5.40
FC Wohlen 6.50
Soccer - Swiss Challenge League
38m
Servette 1.83
Draw 3.75
Schaffhausen 3.85
Soccer - Swiss Challenge League
38m
FC Wil 2.05
Draw 3.40
Chiasso 3.45
Soccer - Swiss Challenge League
38m
FC Vaduz 1.71
Draw 4.30
Rapperswil Jona 4.00
Soccer - Swiss Super League
38m
Lausanne 3.00
Draw 3.50
Luzern 2.20
Soccer - Denmark Superliga
38m
FC Midtjylland 2.82
Draw 3.15
Brondby IF 2.50
Rosehill Race 8 - Golden Pendant
Distance: 1400m
Track: Good3
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 4:36 PM
Final Results
Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st
4. Daysee Doom (12) 56kg
J: Andrew Adkins(a)T: R J Quinton
6.00 6.00 5.70 5.50 5.50
2.00 2.10 2.10    
2nd
1. Dixie Blossoms (8) 57kg
J: Corey BrownT: R J Quinton
2.40 2.20 2.30    
3rd
2. Omei Sword (2) 57kg
J: Hugh BowmanT: C J Waller
1.90 1.90 1.70    
Exotics
Quinella (4/1) 17.60  
Exacta (4/1) 35.30  
Trifecta (4,1,2) 117.60  
First Four (4,1,2,5) 564.60  
# Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed WinFixed PlaceBest TOTE + Start PriceBest of 3 Totes (Place)
1
Dixie Blossoms (8) 57kg
J: Corey BrownT: R J Quinton
5.5 6 6.5 7 7.00 2.25 7.00 2.40
2
Omei Sword (2) 57kg
J: Hugh BowmanT: C J Waller
4.4 4.2 4 4.2 4.40 1.70 4.20 1.90
3
Sweet Redemption (4) 56.5kg
J: Adam HyeronimusT: G Waterhouse & A Bott
11 13 12 13 12.00 3.20 13.00 3.50
4
Daysee Doom (12) 56kg
J: Andrew Adkins(a)T: R J Quinton
5 5.5 5 5.5 5.00 1.80 5.50 2.10
5
Danish Twist (10) 56kg
J: Blake ShinnT: K A Lees
9 10 9 8.5 8.50 2.50 8.50 2.60
6
Euro Angel
Scratched @ 18:03 20/09/17
(Deductions: Win 8 c, Plc 8c)
7
Bonny O'reilly (3) 55kg
J: Jason CollettT: Bjorn Baker
4.2 4.8 5 4.8 4.80 1.75 4.80 1.90
8
Denmagic (6) 55kg
J: Kerrin McevoyT: David Pfieffer
15 16 12 11 10.00 2.80 11.00 3.10
9
Sort After (7) 55kg
J: Tommy BerryT: G Waterhouse & A Bott
21 31 41 51 51.00 11.00 51.00 8.30
10
Lubiton
Scratched @ 18:03 20/09/17
(Deductions: Win 3 c, Plc 4c)
11
Berry Delicious (11) 55kg
J: Kathy O'haraT: J C Coyle
31 81 91 101 126.00 26.00 101.00 8.40
12
Magic Alibi (5) 55kg
J: Jay FordT: G A Ryan
26 31 26 21 21.00 5.00 21.00 5.30
13
Zenalicious (13) 55kg
J: Tim ClarkT: L J Bridge
61 81 91 101 126.00 26.00 101.00 16.70
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)