Coming Up...
16:57:44
Live
Manly Sea Eagles +33.5 1.97
Sydney Roosters -33.5 1.84
Live
LIVE West Coast Eagles 1.01
LIVE Western Bulldogs 1.01
12m
Rafael Cabrera Bello 1.80
Kiradech Aphibarnrat 2.03
17m
Zimbabwe 14.00
Pakistan 1.03
17m
Irina Maria Bara 1.16
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya 5.20
17m
Jessica Pieri 1.75
Valentini Grammatikopoulou 2.09
22m
Bryson DeChambeau 1.72
Si Woo Kim 2.14
32m
Luke List 1.84
Keegan Bradley 1.97
42m
Cameron Smith 1.84
Brendan Steele 1.97
52m
Tyrrell Hatton 1.69
Paul Dunne 2.18
62m
Brooks Koepka 1.37
Cameron Davis 3.10
62m
Orix Buffaloes (D. Roach) 2.37
Chiba Lotte Marines (H. Wakui) 1.59
72m
Kevin Na 1.54
Brett Rumford 2.50
82m
Henrik Stenson 1.96
Paul Casey 1.85
92m
Yannick Hanfmann 1.27
Viktor Galovic 3.85
92m
Hanshin Tigers (R. Messenger) 1.70
Yokohama Bay Stars (S. Imanaga) 2.17
92m
Ryan Fox 1.56
Gavin Green 2.44
107m
Gary Woodland 1.71
Shubhankar Sharma 2.15
117m
Masahiro Kawamura 1.65
Sam Locke 2.24
122m
Corentin Moutet 1.41
Danilo Petrovic 2.93
Rosehill Race 8 - Golden Pendant
Distance: 1400m
Track: Good3
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 4:36 PM
Final Results
Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st
4. Daysee Doom (12) 56kg
J: Andrew Adkins(a)T: R J Quinton
6.00 6.00 5.70 5.50 5.50
2.00 2.10 2.10    
2nd
1. Dixie Blossoms (8) 57kg
J: Corey BrownT: R J Quinton
2.40 2.20 2.30    
3rd
2. Omei Sword (2) 57kg
J: Hugh BowmanT: C J Waller
1.90 1.90 1.70    
Exotics
Quinella (4/1) 17.60  
Exacta (4/1) 35.30  
Trifecta (4,1,2) 117.60  
First Four (4,1,2,5) 564.60  
# Form Runner (Barrier) Official Flucs Fixed WinFixed PlaceBest TOTE + Start PriceBest of 3 Totes (Place)
1 3x4
Form
Dixie Blossoms (8) 57kg
J: Corey BrownT: R J Quinton
5.5 6 6.5 7 7.00 2.25 7.00 2.40
2 x56
Form
Omei Sword (2) 57kg
J: Hugh BowmanT: C J Waller
4.4 4.2 4 4.2 4.40 1.70 4.20 1.90
3 x18
Form
Sweet Redemption (4) 56.5kg
J: Adam HyeronimusT: G Waterhouse & A Bott
11 13 12 13 12.00 3.20 13.00 3.50
4 1x3
Form
Daysee Doom (12) 56kg
J: Andrew Adkins(a)T: R J Quinton
5 5.5 5 5.5 5.00 1.80 5.50 2.10
5 707
Form
Danish Twist (10) 56kg
J: Blake ShinnT: K A Lees
9 10 9 8.5 8.50 2.50 8.50 2.60
6
Euro Angel
Scratched @ 18:03 20/09/17
(Deductions: Win 8 c, Plc 8c)
7 015
Form
Bonny O'reilly (3) 55kg
J: Jason CollettT: Bjorn Baker
4.2 4.8 5 4.8 4.80 1.75 4.80 1.90
8 x20
Form
Denmagic (6) 55kg
J: Kerrin McevoyT: David Pfieffer
15 16 12 11 10.00 2.80 11.00 3.10
9 040
Form
Sort After (7) 55kg
J: Tommy BerryT: G Waterhouse & A Bott
21 31 41 51 51.00 11.00 51.00 8.30
10
Lubiton
Scratched @ 18:03 20/09/17
(Deductions: Win 3 c, Plc 4c)
11 784
Form
Berry Delicious (11) 55kg
J: Kathy O'haraT: J C Coyle
31 81 91 101 126.00 26.00 101.00 8.40
12 164
Form
Magic Alibi (5) 55kg
J: Jay FordT: G A Ryan
26 31 26 21 21.00 5.00 21.00 5.30
13 5x0
Form
Zenalicious (13) 55kg
J: Tim ClarkT: L J Bridge
61 81 91 101 126.00 26.00 101.00 16.70
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)