Coming Up...
7:28:37
US NCAA Live
Stanford Cardinal 5.20
Wisconsin Badgers 1.17
FIBA Europe Cup Match
1m
FC Porto 1.31
Rilski Sportist 3.50
World Cup of Golf - Tournament Matchups
6m
Finland 1.74
Netherlands 2.10
World Cup of Golf - Tournament Matchups
6m
Japan 1.83
Italy 1.99
World Cup of Golf - Tournament Matchups
21m
Sweden 1.75
New Zealand 2.09
Brazil Superliga Mens Match
31m
Copel Telecom/Maringa Volei 1.53
Itapetininga 2.53
World Cup of Golf - Tournament Matchups
36m
Ireland 1.90
Scotland 1.90
World Cup of Golf - Tournament Matchups
36m
Ireland 1.71
South Africa 2.16
World Cup of Golf - Tournament Matchups
36m
China 1.66
France 2.24
South American League Matches
46m
Minas +8.0 1.87
Flamengo -8.0 1.94
World Cup of Golf - Tournament Matchups
51m
Mexico 2.20
Spain 1.68
Brazilian Futebol Brasileiro
61m
SC Internacional Porto Alegre 1.79
Draw 3.40
Atletico Mineiro 4.60
Brazil Superliga Mens Match
61m
Minas Tenis Clubes 4.20
EMS Taubate Funvic 1.23
NCAAB Match
61m
Western Illinois 2.28
Tennessee Martin 1.64
World Cup of Golf - Tournament Matchups
81m
South Africa 2.05
Scotland 1.78
NCAAB Match
91m
Utah Valley 1.67
Long Beach State 2.22
NCAAB Match
91m
Louisville 3.75
Tennessee 1.28
NCAAB Match
91m
Richmond 1.47
Wyoming 2.71
Brazil NBB Match
91m
Pinheiros/SKY -9.5 1.90
Brasilia +9.5 1.90
Brazil Superliga Mens Match
91m
Sao Judas +2.5 2.44
SESC-RJ -2.5 1.56
Thirsk - Eng Race 3 - Eng Race 3 - Big Floss-off At Thirskraces Friday 31st August Handicap
Distance: 1400m
Start Time: 12:06 AM
Final Results
Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 1. Bedouin's Story (9) 61kg
J: D Allan
2.10 1.90 2.00 - -
1.10 1.90 1.40    
2nd 8. Admiral Rooke (12) 57kg
J: C Rodriguez
1.40 1.04 1.20    
3rd 3. Queen Penn (6) 59.5kg
J: P Hanagan
3.50 3.00 3.30    
Exotics
Quinella (1/8) 5.10  
Exacta (1/8) 2.90  
Trifecta (1,8,3) 49.80  
# Runner (Barrier) Fixed WinFixed Place
1 Bedouin's Story (9) 61kg
J: D Allan
2.30 1.22
2 Red Cymbal (7) 60.5kg
J: J Crowley
8.50 2.25
3 Queen Penn (6) 59.5kg
J: P Hanagan
11.00 2.70
4 Battle Commence (1) 59.5kg
J: Daniel Tudhope
26.00 5.00
5 I Know How (11) 59.5kg
J: G Lee
19.00 4.00
6 Billy Wedge (8) 57.5kg
J: B Mchugh
41.00 7.50
7 Fard (4) 57.5kg
J: Ben Curtis
11.00 2.70
8 Admiral Rooke (12) 57kg
J: C Rodriguez
4.40 1.55
9 Scenic River
Scratched @ 20:38 20/08/18
10 Muraadef (3) 52kg
J: J P Sullivan
15.00 3.40
11 Jackontherocks (10) 52kg
J: A Mullen
61.00 11.00
12 Bee Machine (5) 52kg
J: C Hardie
34.00 6.50
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)
Favourite vs Field
Bedouin's Story 2.30
Any Other Runner 1.57