Coming Up...
8:36:38
Volleyball - Brazil Superliga Mens Match
23m
Caramuru/Castro 1.77
Copel Telecom/Maringa Volei 2.06
Soccer - Club Friendlies
23m
Philadelphia Union 2.00
Draw 3.60
DC United 3.40
Soccer - Club Friendlies
23m
Atlanta United 2.06
Draw 3.80
Columbus Crew 3.10
Soccer - Mexico Liga de Ascenso
23m
Mineros de Zacatecas 1.53
Draw 3.90
Murcielagos FC 6.20
Boxing - February Bouts
23m
George Groves 2.46
Chris Eubank Jr 1.55
Basketball - Brazil NBB Match
23m
Universo/Salvador 2.36
Paulistano 1.59
Basketball - NCAAB Match
23m
UAB 1.54
Southern Miss 2.50
Basketball - NCAAB Match
23m
UC Davis 3.20
Cal Santa Barbara 1.36
Basketball - NCAAB Match
23m
Wofford 1.44
Tenn Chattanooga 2.79
Basketball - NCAAB Match
23m
Northern Arizona 4.50
North Dakota 1.21
Soccer - Argentina Primera B
28m
CA Agropecuario 2.26
Draw 3.05
Club Villa Dalmine 3.15
Basketball - NCAAB Match
28m
Montana State 5.00
Eastern Washington 1.18
Basketball - NCAAB Match
38m
SIU Edwardsville 3.55
SE Missouri State 1.30
Soccer - Argentinian Primera A
38m
Temperley 3.50
Draw 3.00
Independiente 2.20
Soccer - Peru Primera Division
68m
Sport Rosario 1.85
Draw 3.35
UTC Cajamarca 4.30
Soccer - Colombian Primera A
83m
Independiente Medellin 1.78
Draw 3.45
Deportivo Cali 4.60
Soccer - Colombian Primera A
83m
Boyaca Chico 3.10
Draw 2.83
Rionegro Aguilas 2.54
Basketball - NCAAB Match
83m
Marshall 1.76
North Texas 2.07
Basketball - NCAAB Match
83m
Saint Louis 2.19
Richmond 1.68
Basketball - NCAAB Match
83m
Northern Iowa 1.88
Illinois State 1.93
York Uk - Eng Race 3 - Eng Race 3 - Sky Bet City Of York Stakes (group 3)
Distance: 1400m
Track: Good
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 12:03 AM
Final Results
Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st
20. Talaayeb (8) 53.5kg
J: C D Hayes
9.80 10.70 11.70 - -
3.60 3.40 3.30    
2nd
11. Toscanini (15) 57.5kg
J: P Hanagan
12.10 10.80 7.30    
3rd
10. Suedois (18) 57.5kg
J: D Tudhope
3.20 2.80 3.20    
Exotics
Quinella (20/11) 185.10  
Exacta (20/11) 306.60  
Trifecta (20,11,10) 2978.40  
# Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed WinFixed Place
1
Gordon Lord Byron (3) 59.5kg
J: W J Lee
31.00 8.50
2
Above The Rest (16) 57.5kg
J: S De Sousa
41.00 11.00
3
Aeolus (9) 57.5kg
J: P Cosgrave
31.00 8.50
4
Don't Touch (2) 57.5kg
J: T Hamilton
18.00 5.00
5
Jallota (14) 57.5kg
J: J P Spencer
16.00 4.60
6
Jungle Cat (7) 57.5kg
J: James Doyle
8.50 2.80
7
Mix And Mingle (11) 57.5kg
J: T Durcan
21.00 6.00
8
Perfect Pasture (10) 57.5kg
J: P Mulrennan
81.00 21.00
9
So Beloved (6) 57.5kg
J: A Kirby
10.00 3.20
10
Suedois (18) 57.5kg
J: D Tudhope
7.50 2.60
11
Toscanini (15) 57.5kg
J: P Hanagan
20.00 5.50
12
Tupi
Scratched @ 21:19 25/08/17
13
Viscount Barfield
Scratched @ 08:24 25/08/17
14
Spangled (1) 56kg
J: A Atzeni
13.00 4.00
15
Daban (12) 55kg
J: L Dettori
5.00 1.90
16
Escobar (5) 55kg
J: Fran Berry
41.00 11.00
17
Love Dreams (19) 55kg
J: P J Mcdonald
41.00 11.00
18
Mubtasim (4) 55kg
J: D Allan
15.00 4.40
19
Rusumaat (13) 55kg
J: J Crowley
13.00 4.00
20
Talaayeb (8) 53.5kg
J: C D Hayes
10.00 3.20
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)
Favourite vs Field
Daban 5.00
Any Other Runner 1.17