Coming Up...
17:30:04
4m
Highlanders 1.17
French Barbarans 5.00
29m
Cem Ilkel 2.39
Saketh Sai Myneni 1.60
29m
Canada 2.79
Serbia 1.45
59m
GlobalPort Batang Pier 1.27
Columbian Dyip 3.75
69m
Poland 1.19
Argentina 4.80
89m
Egor Gerasimov 1.34
Aldin Setkic 3.35
89m
Shuichi Sekiguchi 3.80
Enrique Lopez-Perez 1.28
89m
Scott Griekspoor 4.40
Juan Ignacio Londero 1.23
89m
Yokohama Bay Stars (K. Ishida) 1.95
Chunichi Dragons (K. Yoshimi) 1.86
89m
Hokkaido Nippon Ham Fighters (N. Martinez) 1.63
Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles (W. Karashima) 2.28
89m
Hiroshima Toyo Carp (D. Osera) 1.69
Hanshin Tigers (T. Akiyama) 2.18
89m
Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks (S. Ishikawa) 1.66
Orix Buffaloes (T. Yamaoka) 2.23
89m
Tokyo Yakult Swallows (H. Yamada) 3.20
Yomiuri Giants (T. Sugano) 1.36
104m
Saitama Seibu Lions (Y. Kikuchi) 1.48
Chiba Lotte Marines (H. Wakui) 2.67
119m
Lotte Giants 2.19
LG Twins 1.69
119m
Doosan Bears 1.58
Samsung Lions 2.40
119m
Hanwha Eagles 1.79
NC Dinos 2.04
119m
Kia Tigers 1.73
Nexen Heroes 2.13
119m
SK Wyverns 1.67
KT Wiz Suwon 2.22
129m
New South Wales Women 1.45
Queensland Women 2.75
York Uk - Eng Race 4 - Eng Race 4 - Coolmore Nunthorpe Stakes (group 1)
Distance: 1000m
Track: Good
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 12:38 AM
Final Results
Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st
10. Marsha (8) 61kg
J: L Morris
7.90 10.80 7.90 - -
2.00 2.20 1.80    
2nd
12. Lady Aurelia (3) 60kg
J: L Dettori
1.04 1.50 1.10    
3rd
2. Cotai Glory (4) 62.5kg
J: S De Sousa
8.70 9.20 8.30    
Exotics
Quinella (10/12) 7.90  
Exacta (10/12) 36.00  
Trifecta (10,12,2) 672.60  
# Runner (Barrier) Fixed WinFixed Place
1
Alpha Delphini (5) 62.5kg
J: G Lee
71.00 10.00
2
Cotai Glory (4) 62.5kg
J: S De Sousa
51.00 7.50
3
Duke Of Firenze
Scratched @ 17:42 25/08/17
4
Final Venture (12) 62.5kg
J: P Mulrennan
41.00 6.00
5
Goldream (10) 62.5kg
J: Martin Harley
71.00 10.00
6
Profitable (1) 62.5kg
J: James Doyle
10.00 2.15
7
Take Cover (6) 62.5kg
J: D Allan
26.00 4.20
8
Washington Dc (7) 62.5kg
J: R L Moore
21.00 3.60
9
Battaash (9) 61.5kg
J: J Crowley
3.80 1.35
10
Marsha (8) 61kg
J: L Morris
9.50 2.10
11
Priceless (2) 61kg
J: A Kirby
41.00 6.00
12
Lady Aurelia (3) 60kg
J: L Dettori
1.90 1.11
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)
Favourite vs Field
Lady Aurelia 1.90
Any Other Runner 1.84